COMPLETE - UNOFFICIAL ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
April 4, 2017 - Spring Election
Walworth County, WI

04/04/17
21:42:17

Cards Cast 10925Num. Report Precinct 42 - Num. Reporting 42 100.00%

State Superintendent
Total
Number of Precincts 42
Precincts Reporting 42
Vote For 1
Total Votes 10362

Tony Evers 6153
Lowell E. Holtz 4188
Write-in Votes 21

Justice Supreme Court
Total
Number of Precincts 42
Precincts Reporting 42
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7769

Annette Ziegler 7653
Write-in Votes 116

Court of Appeals D2
Total
Number of Precincts 42
Precincts Reporting 42
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7443

Brian K. Hagedorn 7384
Write-in Votes 59

T Bloomfield Chairperson
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 75

Daniel Schoonover 75
Write-in Votes 0

T Bloomfield Supervisor 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 74

Tom Sullivan 73
Write-in Votes 1

T Darien Chairperson
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 121

Cecil Logterman 121
Write-in Votes 0

T Darien Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 2
Total Votes 202

Daniel G. Kilkenny 106
Dale Wheelock 92
Write-in Votes 4

T Delavan Chairperson
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 468

Ryan Simons 462
Write-in Votes 6

T Delavan Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 2
Total Votes 814

Kimberly Jedlicka 427
Larry Malsch 386
Write-in Votes 1

T Delavan Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 501

Dixie C. Bernsteen 500
Write-in Votes 1

T Delavan Municipal Judge
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 468

Ed Thompson 466
Write-in Votes 2

T East Troy Chairperson
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 279

Joseph S. Klarkowski 279
Write-in Votes 0

T East Troy Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 2
Total Votes 530

Clayton Montez 262
Barbara L. Church 268
Write-in Votes 0

T Geneva Chairperson
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 581

Gene L. Decker 262
Joseph F. Kopecky 319
Write-in Votes 0

T Geneva Supervisor 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 416

Jeff Monroe 413
Write-in Votes 3

T Geneva Supervisor 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 414

Tom Walton 411
Write-in Votes 3

T Geneva Municipal Judge
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 521

Scott R. Letteney 360
Allen R. Searles 158
Write-in Votes 3

T LaFayette Chairperson
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 202

Daniel D. Cooper 200
Write-in Votes 2

T LaFayette Supervisor 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 198

Joseph J. Pappa 195
Write-in Votes 3

T LaFayette Supervisor 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 193

Judy O'Donell 192
Write-in Votes 1

T LaGrange Supervisor 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 205

Donald Sukala 204
Write-in Votes 1

T LaGrange Supervisor 3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 196

Mark Bromley 195
Write-in Votes 1

T LaGrange Supervisor 4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 184

John M. Anderson 183
Write-in Votes 1

T Linn Chairperson
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Vote For 1
Total Votes 161

James R. Weiss 158
Write-in Votes 3

T Linn Supervisor 1
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Vote For 1
Total Votes 155

Christine Jones 155
Write-in Votes 0

T Linn Supervisor 2
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Vote For 1
Total Votes 148

Tim Rasch 148
Write-in Votes 0

T Linn Clerk/Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Vote For 1
Total Votes 174

Sue Polyock 174
Write-in Votes 0

T Lyons Chairperson
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 393

William R. Mangold 381
Write-in Votes 12

T Lyons Supervisor 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 406

Paul Thomsen 405
Write-in Votes 1

T Lyons Supervisor 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 407

William Henningfield 405
Write-in Votes 2

T Lyons Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 421

Karla Hill 417
Write-in Votes 4

T Lyons Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 431

Linda R. Skiles 428
Write-in Votes 3

T Richmond Chairperson
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 124

Jeffrey Karbash 123
Write-in Votes 1

T Richmond Supervisor 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 123

David Overbeek 122
Write-in Votes 1

T Richmond Supervisor 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 115

Susan Miller 115
Write-in Votes 0

T Richmond Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 131

Barbara Ceas 131
Write-in Votes 0

T Richmond Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 130

Anna Seaver 130
Write-in Votes 0

T Sharon Chairperson
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 171

Richard Brandl 170
Write-in Votes 1

T Sharon Supervisor 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 192

Richard Getka 90
Matt Shinkus 102
Write-in Votes 0

T Sharon Supervisor 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 162

Mary DeYoung 161
Write-in Votes 1

T Spring Prairie Chairperson
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 407

Don Henningfeld 402
Write-in Votes 5

T Spring Prairie Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 2
Total Votes 578

Tom Bolfert 280
Donald Trimberger 292
Write-in Votes 6

T Spring Prairie Clerk/Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 403

Debbie Collins 399
Write-in Votes 4

T Sugar Creek Chairperson
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 311

David P. Duwe 308
Write-in Votes 3

T Sugar Creek Supervisor 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 316

Dale Wuttke 313
Write-in Votes 3

T Sugar Creek Supervisor 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 310

David Robers 306
Write-in Votes 4

T Sugar Creek Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 334

Diane Boyd 331
Write-in Votes 3

T Sugar Creek Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 329

Sharri Loveless 327
Write-in Votes 2

T Troy Chairperson
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 195

John Kendall 183
Write-in Votes 12

T Troy Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 2
Total Votes 333

Kathleen Tober 178
Thomas Lorden 154
Write-in Votes 1

T Walworth Chairperson
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 164

David J. Rowbotham 156
Write-in Votes 8

T Walworth Supervisor 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 190

Steve Santeler 120
David C. Curry 70
Write-in Votes 0

T Walworth Supervisor 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 175

William R. Pearce 172
Write-in Votes 3

T Whitewater Chairperson
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 156

Lowell C. Hagen 156
Write-in Votes 0

T Whitewater Supervisor 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 158

Robert A. Strand 158
Write-in Votes 0

T Whitewater Supervisor 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 150

Norman Prusener 147
Write-in Votes 3

V Bloomfield President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 535

Gary Grolle 374
Dan Aronson 160
Write-in Votes 1

V Bloomfield Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 2
Total Votes 925

Tom Moran 106
William Radwell, Jr. 31
Dan Aronson 151
Michael S. Brittain 134
Big Dave Nusberger 95
Natalie Alvarez 167
Vicki L. Nelson 144
Steven J. Doelder 92
Write-in Votes 5

V Darien President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 103

Kurt Zipp 102
Write-in Votes 1

V Darien Trustee 2 Yr
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 3
Total Votes 255

Liz Baumann 79
Ken J. Truckey 85
Jane Stiles 89
Write-in Votes 2

V Darien Trustee 1 Yr
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 86

William R Volmar Jr. 84
Write-in Votes 2

V East Troy President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 627

Randy Timms 181
Scott Seager 444
Write-in Votes 2

V East Troy Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 3
Total Votes 1547

Alex Alger 345
John James Jacoby 287
Scott Seager 399
Fred Douglass 244
Dusty Stanford 240
Write-in Votes 32

V Fontana President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 241

Patrick Kenny 238
Write-in Votes 3

V Fontana Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 3
Total Votes 680

Thomas M. McGreevy 204
John M. O'Neill 178
Thomas W. Whowell 145
Arvid Petersen 148
Write-in Votes 5

V Genoa City President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 126

Bill Antti 117
Write-in Votes 9

V Genoa City Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 3
Total Votes 215

Joshua Rossmiller 96
Phillip Traskaski Jr 94
Write-in Votes 25

V Mukwonago President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 8

Fred Winchowky 8
Write-in Votes 0

V Mukwonago Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 3
Total Votes 23

Ken Werner 5
Karl F. Kettner 6
Jim Decker 3
Mark J.K. Penzkover 9
Write-in Votes 0

V Sharon President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 116

Mark A. Ruosch 113
Write-in Votes 3

V Sharon Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 3
Total Votes 316

Pam Woodrich 103
Michael E. Brooke 104
Lawrence Diderich 104
Write-in Votes 5

V Walworth President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 455

Tom Connelly, Jr. 291
Ed Snyder 164
Write-in Votes 0

V Walworth Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 3
Total Votes 1168

Pat McMahon 242
Daniel Banks 219
Todd V. Watters 166
Richard Novak 154
David A. Rasmussen 141
Daniel Mizialko 245
Write-in Votes 1

V Williams Bay President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 436

William B. Duncan 419
Write-in Votes 17

V Williams Bay Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 3
Total Votes 1291

George F. Vlach 330
Marsha Engquist 281
James P D'Alessandro 241
Donald H. Weyhrauch 202
Robert J. Carlson 228
Write-in Votes 9

C Burlington Alder D3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Jon E. Schultz, II 0
Write-in Votes 0

C Burlington Alder D4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Todd Bauman 0
Art Gardner 0
Write-in Votes 0

C Delavan Alder D1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 158

Ron Henriott 153
Write-in Votes 5

C Delavan Alder D2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 139

Christopher Phillips 135
Write-in Votes 4

C Delavan Alder D3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 191

Ryan J. Schroeder 185
Write-in Votes 6

C Elkhorn Alder DI
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 176

Tim Shiroda 98
Richard Geaslen 74
Write-in Votes 4

C Elkhorn Alder DII
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 100

Michael Kluck 97
Write-in Votes 3

C Elkhorn Alder DV
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 118

Tom Myrin 116
Write-in Votes 2

C Lake Geneva Alder D1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 100

Shari Straube 99
Write-in Votes 1

C Lake Geneva Alder D2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 129

Ted F. Horne 43
John Halverson 85
Write-in Votes 1

C Lake Geneva Alder D3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 102

Rich Hedlund 101
Write-in Votes 1

C Lake Geneva Alder D4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 78

Ken Howell 76
Write-in Votes 2

C Whitewater Council D1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 252

Carol McCormick 164
Patrick Wellnitz 87
Write-in Votes 1

C Whitewater Council D3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 1
Total Votes 173

Christopher Grady 171
Write-in Votes 2

C Whitewater At Large
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Vote For 1
Total Votes 573

Patrick J. Singer 566
Write-in Votes 7

Delavan Lake Sanitary Dist
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Vote For 1
Total Votes 189

Write-in Votes 189

UHS-Badger T Linn
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1410

Niki Ceisel 1406
Write-in Votes 4

UHS-Badger C Lake Geneva
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13
Vote For 2
Total Votes 2362

Jeff Buntrock 1164
Patricia L. Wolter 1185
Write-in Votes 13

Big Ft Union HS V Walworth
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1084

Kim Arntz 693
K. Reierson-McWayne 387
Write-in Votes 4

Big Ft Union HS V Fontana
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7
Vote For 1
Total Votes 962

Gretchen McCarthy 956
Write-in Votes 6

Fontana Jt 8 T Walw/Del
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Vote For 1
Total Votes 239

K. Ketterhagen 237
Write-in Votes 2

Fontana Jt 8 V Fontana
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Vote For 1
Total Votes 241

Thomas J. Labus 238
Write-in Votes 3

Genoa City Jt. 2 Brookwood School
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Vote For 2
Total Votes 414

Jaye E. Tritz 205
Katie Coari 206
Write-in Votes 3

Lake Geneva Jt 1 School
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1081

Barbara Dinan 1074
Write-in Votes 7

Reek Elem-Linn Jt 6 School
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Vote For 2
Total Votes 157

Alex Palmer 90
Chris Todd 66
Write-in Votes 1

Sharon Jt 11 School
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Vote For 1
Total Votes 173

Stacie L. Sheppard 171
Write-in Votes 2

Traver Elem-Linn Jt 4 School
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3
Vote For 2
Total Votes 87

Glen J. York 49
Daniel Kundert 38
Write-in Votes 0

Walworth Jt 1 School
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5
Vote For 1
Total Votes 509

Richard Hildebrandt 507
Write-in Votes 2

Woods Elem Geneva Jt 4 School
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Vote For 1
Total Votes 105

Eric Chapman 105
Write-in Votes 0

Burlington Area School
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5
Vote For 3
Total Votes 1503

Susan Kessler 359
Taylor Wishau 367
Peter Turke 398
Rosanne Hahn 367
Write-in Votes 12

Clinton School
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 3
Total Votes 15

Sheri Mullooly 5
Elizabeth Price 4
Gary Gilbank 6
Write-in Votes 0

Delavan-Darien School T Delavan
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10
Vote For 2
Total Votes 723

Write-in Votes 723

East Troy School
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1008

Stephen Lambrechts 992
Write-in Votes 16

Elkhorn Area School
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11
Vote For 2
Total Votes 2761

Jenny Ray 1109
Paul W. Martell 985
Scott N. Beatse 652
Write-in Votes 15

Mukwonago School Central
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Jill Werner 0
Douglas Schmidbauer 0
Write-in Votes 0

Mukwonago School East
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Andy Mahnke 0
T. P. Agoudemos 0
Write-in Votes 0

Mukwonago School At Large
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2
Vote For 1
Total Votes 0

Art Schneider 0
Write-in Votes 0

Palmyra-Eagle School
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1
Vote For 3
Total Votes 24

Mat Mecca 4
Matt Sockrider 8
Amy Wilde 6
Tara WaltersBollmann 6
Write-in Votes 0

Williams Bay School
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5
Vote For 2
Total Votes 1101

Karolyn Nelson 305
Kristi Granberg 389
Michael Anagnos 128
Lynne E. Landgraf 276
Write-in Votes 3

Whitewater Unified School
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7
Vote For 3
Total Votes 2328

Casey Judd 758
Gretchen Torres 772
Steve Ryan 785
Write-in Votes 13

Burlington Area School I
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5
Vote For 1
Total Votes 810

YES 210
NO 600

Burlington Area School II
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5
Vote For 1
Total Votes 810

YES 131
NO 679

Burlington Area School III
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5
Vote For 1
Total Votes 811

YES 146
NO 665