COMPLETE-Unofficial Election Night Results
November 6, 2018 - General Election
Walworth County,  WI

Precincts Reported: 43 of 43 (100.00%)

Registered Voters: 45,682 of 0 (N/A)

Ballots Cast: 45,682

 

Governor/Lieutenant Governor (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 43 of 43 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

45,682

45,682 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Scott Walker/Rebecca Kleefisch

REP

27,088

27,088

59.59%

Tony Evers/Mandela Barnes

DEM

17,393

17,393

38.26%

Phillip Anderson/Patrick Baird

LIB

354

354

0.78%

Michael J. White/Tiffany Anderson

WGR

210

210

0.46%

Maggie Turnbull/Wil Losch

IP

362

362

0.80%

Arnie Enz/No Candidate

WP

35

35

0.08%

Write-in

 

16

16

0.04%

Total Votes

 

45,458

45,458

 

 

 

 

Attorney General (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 43 of 43 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

45,682

45,682 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Brad Schimel

REP

26,761

26,761

59.47%

Josh Kaul

DEM

17,413

17,413

38.69%

Terry Larson

CON

809

809

1.80%

Write-in

 

18

18

0.04%

Total Votes

 

45,001

45,001

 

 

 

 

Secretary of State (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 43 of 43 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

45,682

45,682 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Jay Schroeder

REP

26,200

26,200

58.57%

Doug La Follette

DEM

18,498

18,498

41.35%

Write-in

 

32

32

0.07%

Total Votes

 

44,730

44,730

 

 

 

 

State Treasurer (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 43 of 43 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

45,682

45,682 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Travis Hartwig

REP

25,577

25,577

57.59%

Sarah Godlewski

DEM

17,793

17,793

40.07%

Andrew Zuelke

CON

1,013

1,013

2.28%

Write-in

 

26

26

0.06%

Total Votes

 

44,409

44,409

 

 

 

 

United States Senator (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 43 of 43 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

45,682

45,682 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Leah Vukmir

REP

24,844

24,844

54.95%

Tammy Baldwin

DEM

20,298

20,298

44.89%

Write-in

 

73

73

0.16%

Total Votes

 

45,215

45,215

 

 

 

 

Representative in Congress, District 1 (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 38 of 38 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

41,316

41,316 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Bryan Steil

REP

25,106

25,106

61.56%

Randy Bryce

DEM

14,368

14,368

35.23%

Ken Yorgan

IP

1,265

1,265

3.10%

Write-in

 

45

45

0.11%

Total Votes

 

40,784

40,784

 

 

 

 

Representative in Congress, District 5 (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

4,366

4,366 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr.

REP

1,629

1,629

39.20%

Tom Palzewicz

DEM

2,523

2,523

60.71%

Write-in

 

4

4

0.10%

Total Votes

 

4,156

4,156

 

 

 

 

State Senator, District 11 (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 35 of 35 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

40,087

40,087 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Steve Nass

REP

30,473

30,473

96.13%

Write-in

 

1,227

1,227

3.87%

Total Votes

 

31,700

31,700

 

 

 

 

State Senator, District 15 (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

5,135

5,135 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Janis Ringhand

DEM

3,596

3,596

95.51%

Write-in

 

169

169

4.49%

Total Votes

 

3,765

3,765

 

 

 

 

State Senator, District 21 (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

0

0 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Van H. Wanggaard

REP

0

0

NaN

Lori Hawkins

DEM

0

0

NaN

Write-in

 

0

0

NaN

Total Votes

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

Representative to the Assembly, District 31 (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

13,523

13,523 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Amy Loudenbeck

REP

8,334

8,334

62.92%

Brittany Keyes

DEM

4,903

4,903

37.01%

Write-in

 

9

9

0.07%

Total Votes

 

13,246

13,246

 

 

 

 

Representative to the Assembly, District 32 (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

23,071

23,071 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Tyler August

REP

13,283

13,283

58.87%

Katherine R. Gaulke

DEM

9,266

9,266

41.06%

Write-in

 

16

16

0.07%

Total Votes

 

22,565

22,565

 

 

 

 

Representative to the Assembly, District 33 (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

3,493

3,493 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Cody J. Horlacher

REP

2,425

2,425

71.16%

Brandon White

DEM

978

978

28.70%

Write-in

 

5

5

0.15%

Total Votes

 

3,408

3,408

 

 

 

 

Representative to the Assembly, District 43 (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

5,135

5,135 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Gabriel Szerlong

REP

1,881

1,881

38.84%

Don Vruwink

DEM

2,955

2,955

61.02%

Write-in

 

7

7

0.14%

Total Votes

 

4,843

4,843

 

 

 

 

Representative to the Assembly, District 63 (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

0

0 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Robin Vos

REP

0

0

NaN

Joel Jacobsen

DEM

0

0

NaN

Write-in

 

0

0

NaN

Total Votes

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

Representative to the Assembly, District 83 (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

460

460 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Chuck Wichgers

REP

330

330

73.33%

Jim Brownlow

DEM

120

120

26.67%

Write-in

 

0

0

0.00%

Total Votes

 

450

450

 

 

 

 

Sheriff (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 43 of 43 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

45,682

45,682 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Kurt Picknell

REP

35,276

35,276

97.07%

Write-in

 

1,063

1,063

2.93%

Total Votes

 

36,339

36,339

 

 

 

 

Clerk of Circuit Court (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 43 of 43 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

45,682

45,682 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Kristina Secord

REP

34,588

34,588

97.34%

Write-in

 

945

945

2.66%

Total Votes

 

35,533

35,533

 

 

 

 

County Referendum-Dark Store (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 43 of 43 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

45,682

45,682 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Yes

 

31,039

31,039

74.51%

No  

 

10,620

10,620

25.49%

Total Votes

 

41,659

41,659

 

 

 

 

Town of Delavan Referendum (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

2,538

2,538 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Yes

 

1,729

1,729

70.74%

No

 

715

715

29.26%

Total Votes

 

2,444

2,444

 

 

 

 

Town of Sugar Creek Referendum (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

1,976

1,976 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Yes

 

1,052

1,052

54.59%

No

 

875

875

45.41%

Total Votes

 

1,927

1,927

 

 

 

 

Village of Bloomfield Referendum (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

1,693

1,693 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Yes

 

480

480

30.04%

No

 

1,118

1,118

69.96%

Total Votes

 

1,598

1,598

 

 

 

 

Village of Darien Referendum (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

603

603 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Yes

 

373

373

64.42%

No

 

206

206

35.58%

Total Votes

 

579

579

 

 

 

 

Big Foot Union High School Referendum 1 (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

4,508

4,508 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Yes

 

2,189

2,189

50.38%

No

 

2,156

2,156

49.62%

Total Votes

 

4,345

4,345

 

 

 

 

Big Foot Union High School Referendum 2 (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

4,508

4,508 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Yes

 

2,828

2,828

65.09%

No

 

1,517

1,517

34.91%

Total Votes

 

4,345

4,345

 

 

 

 

Burlington Area School Dist Referendum (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

1,790

1,790 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Yes

 

782

782

45.92%

No

 

921

921

54.08%

Total Votes

 

1,703

1,703

 

 

 

 

Delavan-Darien School Dist Referendum (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

6,827

6,827 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Yes

 

3,711

3,711

56.47%

No

 

2,861

2,861

43.53%

Total Votes

 

6,572

6,572

 

 

 

 

Whitewater Unified School Dist Referendum (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

6,281

6,281 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Yes

 

3,679

3,679

63.84%

No

 

2,084

2,084

36.16%

Total Votes

 

5,763

5,763

 

 

 

 

Williams Bay School Dist Referendum (Vote for  1)  

Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)

 

 

Election Day

Total

Times Cast

1,832

1,832 / 0

N/A

 

 

 

 

Candidate

Party

Election Day

Total

Yes

 

991

991

55.86%

No

 

783

783

44.14%

Total Votes

 

1,774

1,774